Reply
shollander
Posts: 11
Registered: ‎12-07-2008

RTP300 jitter correction

How do I turn on/ajdust the jitter correction setting on the RTP300?  It says in the manual that the settings should be on the Voice>Line page but I don't see anything there.

Thanks!

me_grimlock
Posts: 635
Registered: ‎07-20-2007

Re: RTP300 jitter correction

if you are able to access voice tab, it should under the LINE TAB , look for network jitter.
shollander
Posts: 11
Registered: ‎12-07-2008

Re: RTP300 jitter correction

[ Edited ]
There is nothing under the line tab which looks at all like jitter correction.  I am using the latest firmware (3.1.24). 

You can look at my Line tab for yourself over here: Voice-Line.pdf

 

Also just wondering why my firmware version is 3.1.24, but when I go to the Voice tab it then says my firmware version is 3.1.22?

Message Edited by shollander on 01-01-2009 08:11 PM
Message Edited by shollander on 01-01-2009 08:12 PM